Forgot your password? Join
Print-icon
Main__mg_0562_10x8crop_ Main__mg_0222_10x8crop_
Thumb__mg_0291 Thumb_img_0088 Thumb_img_0111 Thumb_img_0093

Contact

CastNet
Phone 0333 800 0250 (local rate)

admin@castingnetwork.co.uk

Twitter-bird @CastNetLtd

Physical details

Gender: Male

Eye colour: Blue/Grey

Hair colour: Shaven

Hair length: Short

Playing age: 30 - 35 years

Actual age: 38

Height: 5ft 11ins

Weight: 78kg

Build: Muscular

Location: London

Nationality type: European

Appearance: White, Eastern European

Voice quality: Clear

Voice character: Assured

Biography

Wesley was trained in Classical Theatre at the Cygnet New Theatre (Part of C.D.S) and was nominated for the Graduate Spotlight Award 2006, representing his drama school.

Since leaving drama school he has played Demetrius in A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Damis in a modern adaptation of Tartuffe (Wimbledon Studio), Baron Tusenbach in Three Sisters (Lion & Unicorn) and Supervacuo in The Revenger’s Tragedy (Bridewell Theatre). He has also played the lead in short films “Eyes Down” (Bournemouth University), “Life:Live” (Ravensbourne College) and “Shattered Love” (BBC).

He comes from a background of weight-training and sports nutrition, and has a degree in applied psychology which he finds has helped him understand people better, and in turn helps him in his characterisations.

Credits

Expand All
Corporate
2016 Security Control Room Operator, Carphone Warehouse Loss Protection , Solutions , Henry Peplow
2016 Baz (Lead Armed Robber), Carphone Warehouse Loss Protection , Solutions , Henry Peplow
2008 Charlie Smith, OCSE's- Doctor's 1st year Exams , Playout
Commercial
2016 Mikey, A Little History of Crime , REC Films , Ivan Gostev
2013 Prison Officer, Paddy Power- Tiptracker , Passion Pictures Ltd , Lee Hempstock
Feature Film
2016 Sergeant Darren Digby, Rash , Swing Of The Shovel Productions , Eoghan Synnott
2015 Gangster Thespian Tommy, My Friend the Polish Girl , Warsaw Pact Films , Ewa Banaszkiewicz / Mateusz Dymek
2015 Toby (co-lead), Immigrant , Medan Productions , Harpit Dhanoa
2014 Dwayne, Strangers , SubtleZer0 Ltd , Ed Amoah
Short Film
2016 D.I. Bates, That Day Comes , 43nineteen Films , Tarryn Meaker
2016 Scott, The Beauty of Retribution , Silent Temple Films , Ryan Stott
2015 Police Officer, Shades , The Avenues , Fatima Tariq
Rehearsed Reading
2016 Mike, Best Man , No Hat Stand , Darrel Draper
Film
2015 Tony Foster, Thief , Moko Media , Bernie Mooney
2015 The Man, Straight Line , JamFlicks , Mitch Kalisa
2012 Simon, Mark and Joe , J Bates , Julie Claire Bates
2012 Builder Guy, Shadow Heart/Gene , Prussia Lane Productions Ltd , Mark Norfolk
2012 The Plumber, Food For Thought , Royal Holloway , Ryan March
2012 Gaz, Either/Or , Goldsmiths , Anna Urik
2012 Mark, Brink , Met Film School , James Roberts
2012 Doug, The Game , Met Film School , Emma Baker
2011 Kurt, Be Super , Ravensbourne , Nathan Aspell
2010 The Boyfriend, Forbidden , BBC , Ade Braithwaite
2010 Racine , Body Heat , London Film School (Workshop) , Omar Zavala
2010 Jack, Bad Luck , LSBU , Tom Walker
2010 Young Man, Scenes from Pulp Fiction , BBC (workshop) , Various
2009 Joseph, Rust , 1220 Productions , Nourah Saad Al-Saud
2009 Mr Gradgrind, Murdering the Innocents , University of Herts , Chris Cooper
2009 Marshall, Harsh Times , Liberated Pictures , Obi Ilodobe
2009 Mr Wilkins, Beverage , Rusted Brute , Matthew Sullivan
2009 Michael Fox, Knowing , Met Film School , Anton Whittingham
2009 The Doctor, Rage Sat Down , BBC , Ade Braithwaite
2009 Sergeant Stevens, Framed , Brighton Productions , Russell Kyle
2009 Andy, The Exchange , Met Film School , Kelechi Okoroafor
2009 Steve, Mr Johnson , Met Film School , Kelechi Okoroafor
2009 Chris, Void , Wizard Productions , Monica Chowdhary
2008 Max (Lead), Shattered Love , BBC , Ade Braithwaite
2008 Douglas (Lead), Eyes Down , Bournemouth University , Helen Cunnane
2008 Joe (Lead), Life:Live , Rave on Air 08: Live , Tarkin Sadik
2007 The Sailor, The Mound: Chest of Doom , Mound Productions , Jonathan Brady
Stage
2015 Ian, Toilet Party , Counter Productions , Florence Bell
2012 Father Baron, Biped's Monitor , Arbonauts , Helen Galliano
2012 Alfie, Seldomseen , Fragment Theatre , Rebecca Hewitt
2010 Jean, Miss Julie , No Cut Theatre , Isobel Evans
2009 Moss, Captain Dad , Sitcom Saturday , Jill Downing
2009 Adrian, Acrebridge FM , Sitcom Saturday , David Lockwood
2008 Baron Tusenbach, Three Sisters , Act Provocateur , Dumle Kogbara
2008 Supervacuo, The Revenger's Tragedy , Baseless Fabric Theatre , Jo Turner
2007 Demetrius, A Midsummer Night's Dream , Preface Theatre (Outdoor) , Michael Bradley
2007 Damis, Tartuffe , Illuminated Productions , Mehmet Izbudak
Video
2013 Nightclub Face, Without You , Sonny , Nick Rutter
2010 Ben/John, Sexual Health Video , Playout
Radio
2005 Edward Hudson, The Last Country House , Castle Drogo / New Theatre , Leslie Wild

Skills

Accents & Dialects

London*, Northern, Cockney*, West Country, South London*, Heightened RP*, Estuary*, East Sussex*, Standard USA, East London*, Rp*

Languages

English (British)*

Singing

Tenor

Other skills

Muscular, Singer, Juggling, Video, Full Clean Driving Licence

Training

Cygnet Training Theatre (part of C.D.S) 3 Year Full Time Acting Diploma, Graduated 2006